Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 01247285

Registered office address
Upper Ground, South Bank, London, SE1 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL THEATRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 04 Mar 1976 - 14 Feb 1991