SOUTHERN SUPPLIES (GARAGE EQUIPMENT) LIMITED

Company number 01240258

Registered office address
30a Bedford Place, Southampton, SO15 2DG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5020 - Maintenance & repair of motors
  • 5030 - Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
W.J. SOUTHERN SUPPLIES (MOTOR) LIMITED 13 Jan 1976 - 31 Dec 1976