HELP THE HOMELESS

Company number 01238563

Registered office address
88 Gordon Road, Shoreham-By-Sea, England, BN43 6WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 December 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HELP THE HOMELESS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 27 Nov 2003
HELP LIMITED 24 Dec 1975 - 31 Dec 1977