LIBERATA UK LIMITED

Company number 01238274

Registered office address
5th Floor Knollys House, 17 Addiscombe Road, Croydon, England, CR0 6SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2021
due by 21 February 2021

Last statement dated 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CSL GROUP LIMITED 11 Jul 1989 - 31 May 2002
CIPFA SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 11 Jul 1989
SEAHORSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
MAXCRETE PROPERTIES LIMITED 22 Dec 1975 - 31 Dec 1976