Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number 01234173

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Regent Street, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England, LE17 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSELECTED LIMITED 19 Nov 1975 - 21 Dec 2004