Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OLDFIELD MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 01233240

Registered office address
55 Station Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2023
due by 22 December 2023

Last statement dated 8 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MICHAEL OLDFIELD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 12 Nov 1975 - 31 Dec 1977