Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MENCAP TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01233201

Registered office address
123 Golden Lane, London, EC1Y 0RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL TRUSTEES FOR THE MENTALLY HANDICAPPED LIMITED 11 Nov 1975 - 21 Mar 2002