TRUSOUND INSTALLATION LIMITED

Company number 01231169

Registered office address
Stanley House, Bramble Road, Swindon, Wilts, SN2 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLICK TRUSOUND INSTALLATION LIMITED 27 Jan 1988 - 20 Jan 1989
TRUSOUND INSTALLATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Jan 1988
TARRALYNN LIMITED 24 Oct 1975 - 31 Dec 1981