HUNTING DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 01227597

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Sep 1975 - 11 Sep 1992