Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB CAB SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01224998

Registered office address
Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28922 - Manufacture of earthmoving equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB HYDRAPOWER LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Jan 2003
BREDON HYDRAULICS LIMITED 03 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1980