Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENHOLM OILFIELD SERVICES (KAZAKHSTAN) LIMITED

Company number 01224704

Registered office address
8th Floor The Aspect, 12 Finsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DENHOLM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 08 Oct 1996 - 29 Sep 2006
DENHOLM OFFSHORE LIMITED 28 Nov 1983 - 08 Oct 1996
DENMAC OFFSHORE LIMITED 31 Aug 1982 - 28 Nov 1983
DENHOLM MACLAY (OFFSHORE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Aug 1982
PALISA SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1980