Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLLINS BARTHOLOMEW LIMITED

Company number 01218466

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARTHOLOMEW LIMITED 14 Oct 1998 - 25 Mar 2003
TRIAD PAPERBACKS LIMITED 04 Jul 1975 - 14 Oct 1998