Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALS INSPECTION UK LIMITED

Company number 01218386

Registered office address
Caddick Road, Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STEWART INSPECTION AND ANALYSIS LIMITED 30 Dec 2009 - 05 Oct 2012
ALEX STEWART ASSAYERS LIMITED 20 Aug 2007 - 30 Dec 2009
ALEX STEWART (ASSAYERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 20 Aug 2007
HEPCRETE LIMITED 03 Jul 1975 - 31 Dec 1978