Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWCASTLE THEATRE ROYAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 01217427

Registered office address
Theatre Royal, Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 June 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCASTLE THEATRE ROYAL LIMITED 26 Jun 1975 - 31 Dec 1979