AIRTO LIMITED

Company number 01217006

Registered office address
5 Fleet Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 June 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY ORGANISATIONS LIMITED 04 Jun 1986 - 24 Sep 2002
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANISATIONS LIMITED 23 Jun 1975 - 04 Jun 1986