Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITHS SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01216132

Registered office address
270 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
E. SMITH & CO. (LOCKSMITHS) LIMITED 16 Jun 1975 - 19 Nov 1987