WORLD NUCLEAR ASSOCIATION

Company number 01215741

Registered office address
Tower House, 10 Southampton Street, London, WC2E 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 June 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
URANIUM INSTITUTE(THE) 12 Jun 1975 - 15 May 2001