Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEIDI FINANCE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01212279

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HYUNDAI FINANCE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 26 Nov 1993 - 17 Aug 2005
I.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 26 Nov 1993
BRITCAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 May 1975 - 31 Mar 1988