HARGREAVES MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 01212175

Registered office address
3 The Maltings, Wetmore Road, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 1SE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BOLTON LEISURE LIMITED 15 Aug 1995 - 22 Jan 1996
MACHINE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 06 Sep 1983 - 15 Aug 1995
CORAL SPORTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Sep 1983
STOCKS BROS. (LEISURE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
STOCKS BROS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 13 May 1975 - 31 Dec 1977