SPIROFLOW LIMITED

Company number 01210198

Registered office address
Lincoln Way, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIROFLOW GROUP LIMITED 06 Oct 2000 - 13 Jan 2006
SPIROFLOW LIMITED 23 Mar 1994 - 06 Oct 2000
SPIROFLOW U.K. (MACHINERY) LIMITED 30 Apr 1975 - 23 Mar 1994