COMPASS OVERSEAS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01204984

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
G.I.S. LIMITED 21 Oct 1987 - 19 Sep 1990
GRANDMET INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 21 Oct 1987
GRANDMET INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 25 Mar 1975 - 31 Dec 1981