Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PALINTEST LIMITED

Company number 01204118

Registered office address
Palintest House, Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead Tyne And Wear, NE11 0NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILKINSON & SIMPSON LIMITED 18 Mar 1975 - 10 May 1989