R.S. MARSDEN (CHEMIST) LIMITED

Company number 01200990

Registered office address
2 Peterwood Way, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 4UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID LEVAN (CHEMISTS) LIMITED 31 Jan 1984 - 08 Jul 1992
VICKERS AND STORER LIMITED 20 Feb 1975 - 31 Jan 1984