01194903 LIMITED

Company number 01194903

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, 12 Plumtree Court, London, EC4A 4HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1974

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 June 2002
due by 30 April 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 September 2016
due by 23 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 September 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TWR LIMITED 28 Aug 1985 - 09 Feb 1987
TWR INDUSTRIES LIMITED 19 Jun 1985 - 28 Aug 1985
TWR LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Jun 1985
THOMAS DOBBIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
STATING (GARAGES) LIMITED 24 Dec 1974 - 31 Dec 1977