Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGL TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 01191534

Registered office address
Alton Court, Penyard Lane, Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
P.G.L. YOUNG ADVENTURE LIMITED 25 Nov 1974 - 08 Feb 1994