Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HB (NW) LIMITED

Company number 01189328

Registered office address
Redrow House, St. Davids Park, Ewloe, Flintshire, CH5 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2023
due by 21 October 2023

Last statement dated 7 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
REDROW HOMES (NW) LIMITED 07 May 2009 - 01 Jul 2010
REDROW HOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 07 May 2009
REDROW HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 29 Jul 1987 - 02 Jan 2001
REDROW DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED 13 Mar 1986 - 29 Jul 1987
REDROW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 08 Jul 1983 - 13 Mar 1986
REDROW LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 08 Jul 1983
REDROW CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
REDROW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 04 Nov 1974 - 31 Dec 1979