Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPSCAN LIMITED

Company number 01183941

Registered office address
The Foundation Herons Way, Chester Business Park, Chester, CH4 9GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRINTPACT LIMITED 12 Sep 1974 - 31 Dec 1976