GE INSPECTION AND REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01182449

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TURBINE BLADING GROUP LIMITED 18 Nov 1987 - 20 Nov 2003
MITCHCREST LIMITED 30 Aug 1974 - 18 Nov 1987