Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACXIOM LIMITED

Company number 01182318

Registered office address
16 Old Bailey, London, England, EC4M 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACXIOM U.K. LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 21 May 1998
SOUTHWARK COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 29 Aug 1974 - 21 Sep 1988