Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MULBERRY GROUP PLC

Company number 01180514

Registered office address
The Rookery, Chilcompton, Bath, Somerset, BA3 4EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MULBERRY COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Dec 1985 - 17 May 1996
MULBERRY COMPANY (DESIGN) LIMITED 12 Aug 1974 - 01 Dec 1985