BANK OF MONTREAL CAPITAL MARKETS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01175125

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF MONTREAL CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 17 Sep 1986 - 29 Apr 1988
FIRST CANADIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Jun 1974 - 17 Sep 1986