Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILVERBIRD LIMITED

Company number 01173091

Registered office address
64 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 8TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2023
due by 25 August 2023

Last statement dated 11 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LEO SAYER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 07 Jun 1974 - 09 May 1990