Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSENTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01172804

Registered office address
Langford Locks, Kidlington, Oxford, England, OX5 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 25 Jun 2013
TERMAFILM LIMITED 05 Jun 1974 - 31 Dec 1978