Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01172720

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMON-FORREST LIMITED 02 Oct 1991 - 28 Jun 1994
FORREST NORTHERN LIMITED 23 Jan 1985 - 02 Oct 1991
FORREST ERECTION SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jun 1974 - 23 Jan 1985