PREMIER OIL ABERDEEN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01164961

Registered office address
23 Lower Belgrave Street, London, SW1W 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMCO PETROLEUM (PORTUGAL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Feb 1990
BALL AND COLLINS (PORTUGAL) LIMITED 29 Mar 1974 - 31 Dec 1980