MONODRAUGHT LIMITED

Company number 01163485

Registered office address
Halifax House, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MONODRAUGHT FLUES LIMITED 02 Feb 1987 - 24 Jul 1995
STRANKS MONODRAUGHT FLUES LIMITED 18 Mar 1974 - 02 Feb 1987