Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN G. STEIN & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01163342

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Central Park, Barlborough Links, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
VESUVIUS UK (2002) LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 19 Dec 2014
VESUVIUS UK LIMITED 11 Jan 1999 - 29 Jul 2002
VESUVIUS FLOGATES LIMITED 05 May 1998 - 11 Jan 1999
FLOGATES LIMITED 18 Mar 1974 - 05 May 1998