RMS INTERNATIONAL UK LTD

Company number 01161241

Registered office address
Grafix House 6 Boundary Road, Pendlebury, Swinton, Manchester, England, M27 4EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
RMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Jun 1985 - 26 Jan 2007
R.M.S. WHOLESALERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 24 Jun 1985
R.M.S. (WHOLESALERS) LEIGH LIMITED 26 Feb 1974 - 31 Dec 1981