Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY NORTH LONDON LIMITED

Company number 01160327

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES NORTH LONDON LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 02 Jan 2002
TARMAC HOMES ESSEX LIMITED 19 Feb 1982 - 29 Jan 1993
MCLEAN HOMES CHESHIRE LIMITED 14 Feb 1974 - 19 Feb 1982