Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARUN SAILS LIMITED

Company number 01160094

Registered office address
Stanmore House 64-68 Blackburn Street, Manchester, M26 2JS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 January 2017
due by 7 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 24 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARUN YACHT BROKERAGE LIMITED 13 Feb 1974 - 31 Dec 1976