HI-TEC SPORTS LIMITED

Company number 01159203

Registered office address
1st Floor 19 Clifftown Road, Southend-On-Sea, Essex, United Kingdom, SS1 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 January 2021
due by 11 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HI-TEC SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Jul 2003 - 04 Jun 2021
HI-TEC SPORTS LIMITED 10 Jul 2003 - 14 Jul 2003
HI-TEC SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Jun 1984 - 10 Jul 2003
INTER-FOOTWEAR LIMITED 05 Feb 1974 - 20 Jun 1984