HUNTING ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01158987

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING AMERICAN HOLDINGS LTD. 09 Aug 1990 - 21 Jan 2005
HUNTING PETROLEUM (AMERICA) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 09 Aug 1990
HUNTING GIBSON(AMERICA)LIMITED 01 Feb 1974 - 31 Dec 1980