Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAC ARTS

Company number 01158819

Registered office address
Old Town Hall, 213 Haverstock Hill, London, England, NW3 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCHANGE TRUST 07 Feb 1985 - 15 Jan 2013
INTER-ACTION CENTRE LIMITED 16 Apr 1984 - 07 Feb 1985
INTER-ACTION TRUST LIMITED 31 Jan 1974 - 16 Apr 1984