Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEXIDWARF LIMITED

Company number 01155187

Registered office address
Terminal 1 Percival Way, London Luton Airport, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORWARD TEXTILES LIMITED 01 Jan 1990 - 18 Sep 1995
VALCOVE LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 01 Jan 1990
SOVEX MARSHALL LIMITED 07 Jan 1974 - 03 Apr 1989