MOFFATT & CO LIMITED

Company number 01151104

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
MOFFATT & CO (LONDON) LIMITED 13 Dec 1973 - 09 Apr 1987