Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANETREE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01150879

Registered office address
4 Southport Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ABINGCROFT LIMITED 12 Dec 1973 - 16 Nov 1987