Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMBARD INDUSTRIAL LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01150276

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
W. & G. INDUSTRIAL LEASING LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 24 Jan 2017
W. & G. LEASEBROKING LIMITED 10 Dec 1973 - 31 Dec 1977