Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MATERIAL WORLD FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 01148896

Registered office address
10 Orange Street, Haymarket, London, WC2H 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATERIAL WORLD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE) 03 Dec 1973 - 07 May 2016