CLAUDIUS PETERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01148578

Registered office address
Enterprise Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BMH LIMITED 21 Nov 1994 - 28 Jan 2002
BABCOCK MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED 01 Oct 1991 - 21 Nov 1994
CLAUDIUS PETERS LIMITED 30 Nov 1973 - 01 Oct 1991