Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELGAR FOUNDATION(THE)

Company number 01147282

Registered office address
Thorneloe House, 25 Barbourne Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELGAR FOUNDATION LIMITED (THE) 23 Nov 1973 - 31 Dec 1977